PRIVACY POLICY

Eze-Trip



VACATION CLUB BAC Corp., in the following document the “RESPONSIBLE”, located at Av. Morelos 2005, Arcos Vallarta, 44130, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico and with an Internet address of www.eze-trip.com, is liable for the use and protection of your personal information, in accordance with the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, hereafter referred to as the “LAW”. With regard to this we must inform you of the following:

Objective. This Privacy Policy aims to protect your personal information by regulating its legitimate, controlled and informed handling in order to guarantee your privacy and right to informed self-determination in accordance with the LAW.

ntact Information. For all inquiries related to the handling and protection of your personal information and/or this Privacy Policy, you may contact us by:

a. E-mail: gerenciaoperaciones@eze-trip.com and/or
b. Sending correspondence to the address previously indicated above in this Privacy Policy.

III. Purpose of Personal Information. The personal information that you provide to the RESPONSIBLE will be used to carry out our primary operations. The main use of your personal information will be to identify you for consultation. It will also be used to provide you with required services; complete our contractual obligations to you; evaluate the quality of our services; produce invoices that safeguard contracted products and services; and to process, fulfill and follow up on orders.

The personal information you supply will be used appropriately for that which it was obtained and will be integrated into the corresponding database, which will not be published and could have additional information generated by our own mediums. These will not be taken into consideration when integrating the database and information provided by third parties.

Additionally, we will use your personal information for the following secondary purposes:

1. To send information to your email address in respect to our own and third-party publicity and marketing, to notify you about our promotions, and to share other information regarding our services.
2. To carry out surveys and obtain your feedback to improve our services.

If you do not desire to have your personal information to be used for the aforementioned secondary purposes, you may revoke your consent by sending an email or by personally sending a request to the aforementioned address, respectively, specifying which secondary purposes you do not desire us to use your personal information for. Importantly, your revocation of consent in this respect will not be a cause to cease providing the rest of our services.

In the case that you do not desire to have your personal information used for secondary purposes,
a. Indicate so by sending an email; and/or
b. By sending a written request to the address of the RESPONSIBLE.
Your request must specify which secondary purposes you do not desire us to use your personal information for. This revocation of consent will not be a cause to cease providing the rest of our services.

IV.- Personal information gathered. The following personal information will be gathered from you: name, commercial and/or business name, address, phone number, email address, and other permitted information in accordance with the LAW. For the previously mentioned purposes in this Privacy Policy, we may gather your personal information in several ways:

a. When you provide it directly;
b. When you visit our website;
c. When you use our online services, and
d. When we obtain information through other sources as permitted by the LAW.

V.- Data transfer. We are committed to not transferring your personal information to third parties without your consent, unless an express request by an appropriate authority is made or in the case of an exception authorized by Article 37 of the LAW, in which event this transfer will be completed in accordance with the LAW. In the event that the RESPONSIBLE transfers your personal information to one of our vendors in order to carry out the data handling purposes established in this Privacy Policy, it will be done after the execution of the confidentiality agreement, provided that:

a. The vendor or person who the information is transmitted to has accepted to obey the data handling policy of personal information as stated in this Privacy Policy; and
b. It is not subject to one of the conditions established in Article 37 of the LAW. If you do not express opposition that your personal information may be transferred to third parties, it will be understood that you have given the RESPONSIBLE consent to do so. Your personal information will be handled as deemed necessary, adequately, and relevantly pursuant to the previously stated purposes in this Privacy Policy. The RESPONSIBLE obeys the principles of the protection of personal information established by the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and adopts necessary measures for its application. In the same way, we also take necessary and sufficient measures to ensure that this Privacy Policy is respected.

VI.- ARCO Rights. You have the right to request access, updates, corrections, cancellation and opposition to the usage of your personal information (“ARCO Rights”). Furthermore, you have the right to request the revocation or limitation of your personal information (“Other Rights”). The aforementioned rights comply with establishments of the LAW.

1. Access. You will be able to know what personal information of yours we have, what we use it for, and the given conditions of usage.
2. Corrections. Additionally, it is your right to request the correction of your personal information in the case that it has changed, is incorrect, or incomplete.
3. Cancellation. You may request that we eliminate your personal information from our records or databases.
4. Opposition. In the same way, you may oppose the usage of your personal information for any particular purpose.
5. Revocation. You may request to revoke the consent you gave, if applicable, for the handling of your personal information. However, it is important to keep in mind that it may not be possible in all cases to comply with this request or end all usage of personal information immediately. This is due to the possibility that, for some legal obligation deriving from a legal relationship that the RESPONSIBLE maintains, we are required to continue processing your personal information.
6. Limitation. You may limit the usage and divulgence of your personal information.

So that you may exercise your Arco Rights and Other Rights dealing with your personal information, by submitting a request, you should:
a. Send an email; and/or
b. Send a written letter to the address previously indicated in this Privacy Policy, respectively mentioning the motive and reason for accessing, updating, correcting, canceling, opposing, revoking, and/or limiting your personal information, as well as the corresponding requirements established by the LAW.

For security and to comply with the LAW, the request must be accompanied with information that allows the RESPONSIBLE to verify your identity and your legal representation, if applicable. In the case that the request is incomplete, the RESPONSIBLE has the right to request the missing information from you.

When you submit a request, you must guarantee that all information, including personal information, submitted in the request is accurate, correct, and true. Consequently, you are held responsible for any damage and/or harm you cause.

VII.- Changes in the Privacy Policy. The RESPONSIBLE can put into effect modifications and updates to this Privacy Policy at any time. This can be done in order to address new legislation or jurisprudence, internal policies, new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products, and market practices.

The effective date for this Privacy Policy is included in this final part of the document. We suggest checking this date frequently to stay informed on any updates or changes. This notice was last updated on: October 8th, 2018.


USA: 1 866 799 9097
CANADA: 1 833 276 8105
We are a travel agency dedicated to offering extraordinary and unforgettable adventures.

Learn more about us.


Our headquarters


Morelos #2005 Col. Arcos Vallarta C.P. 44130 Guadalajara, Jalisco, MX.

Pay with PayPal, PayPal Credit or any major credit card

Company owned by:

logo-thy-collection y logo-thy-collection
Copyrights © 2018 All Rights Reserved Eze Trip Travel Agency